Old Book Shop
136 Cherokee Drive
Interlachen, Florida 32148
United States - (561)351-7919
  

Site Navigation
 Home Page
 About Us
 Book Request
 Detailed Search
 Featured Items
 Shopping Cart
 Browse:
  > Categories
  > Browse All

Quick Search

Title
Author
Keywords

    
Browse All Items

3061 items found.   List items by:   Author     Title     Item Number
41. Alberts, Robert C., Illustrated by: b/w Photos  
The Good Provider - H.J. Heinz and his 57 Varieties 

Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co. Boston, 1973
The man who lead the way into 57 varieties if meal supplements..maybe. Index, Bibliography, notes. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print No Jacket Grey Cloth Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback
Item number: 100203
Buy Now
US$8.50
Appr.: | AUD 9.24 | CAD 8.82 | EUR 6.67 | GBP 5.49 | JPY 708 | MXN 106 | ZAR 61 |
42. Albrand, Martha  
Manhattan North 

Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geohegan New York, NY, 1971
Former owners names inked to fep o/w VG/VG. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. First Edition Very Good Orange Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
Item number: 101182
Buy Now
US$12.50
Appr.: | AUD 13.59 | CAD 12.97 | EUR 9.81 | GBP 8.07 | JPY 1042 | MXN 156 | ZAR 89 |
43. Albrand, Martha  
Rhine Replica 

Publisher: Random House New York, NY, 1969
Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Good Tan Boards Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
Item number: 101183
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.30 | CAD 15.56 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
44. Albright, Horace M. and Frank J. Taylor, Illustrated by: line drawings/photos/maps  
Oh, Ranger! - A Book about the National Parks 

Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company New York, 1939
Index Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 7th printing No Jacket Natural Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback
Item number: 101184
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
45. Alcott, Louisa May  
A Long Fatal Love Chase 

Publisher: Random House New York, 1995
The 'forbidden' novel - now in print First Burgandy Boards VG
Item number: 105678
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
46. Alexander, Bevin, Illustrated by: b/w Photos  
How Hitler COULD Have WON World War II: The fatal errors that led to Nazi Defeat 

Publisher: Crown Publishers New York, 2000
Indexed. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. Later Reset Edition Very Good Black Boards Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback
Item number: 107442
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
47. Alexander, Bruce  
Person or Persons Unknown - a Sir John Feilding mystery 

Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons New York, NY, 1997
Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 2nd Print Near Fine Burgandy Boards Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback
Item number: 106378
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
48. Alexander, Gary  
Dead Dinosaurs - a Luis Balam Mystery of the Yucatan 

Publisher: Doubleday Doran & Co. New York, NY, 1994
In VG+ dust jacket. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Very Good Blue Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
Item number: 100475
Buy Now
US$8.00
Appr.: | AUD 8.70 | CAD 8.30 | EUR 6.28 | GBP 5.17 | JPY 667 | MXN 100 | ZAR 57 |
49. Alexander, Patrick  
Death of a Thin-Skinned Animal 

Publisher: E.P. Dutton New York, NY, 1976
Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Very Good Grey Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
Item number: 106239
Buy Now
US$12.50
Appr.: | AUD 13.59 | CAD 12.97 | EUR 9.81 | GBP 8.07 | JPY 1042 | MXN 156 | ZAR 89 |
50. Alexander, Paul, Illustrated by: b/w Photos  
Rough Magic - A biography of Sylvia Plath 

Publisher: Viking Press New York, NY, 1991
Index and Notes. Remainder mark. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Very Good Grey Boards Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Hardback
Item number: 101193
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
Click for larger image 51. Alexander, Shana, Illustrated by: b/w Photos  
The Pizza Connection - Lawers, Money, Drugs, Mafia 

Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson New York, NY, 1988
Indexd, chronology, charts. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Very Good Grey Boards Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback
Item number: 105844
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
52. Alger, Horatio Jr  
HECTOR'S INHERITANCE 

Publisher: Donohue Chicago
front board cracked from bending, unhinged Reprint Hardbound Poor
Item number: 101137
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
53. Alger, Horatio Jr  
IN A NEW WORLD 

Publisher: Donohue Chicago
square and tight Ads in back Reprint Hardbound VG
Item number: 101138
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
Click for larger image 54. Alger, Horatio Jr  
NutCracker 

Publisher: Doubleday & Company New York, NY, 1985
Index. Mormons and Murder whet the appetite .. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Stated Very Good Red Boards Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Hardback
Item number: 101192
Buy Now
US$5.00
Appr.: | AUD 5.43 | CAD 5.19 | EUR 3.92 | GBP 3.23 | JPY 417 | MXN 62 | ZAR 36 |
55. Alger, Horatio Jr  
WAIT AND HOPE 

Publisher: Hurst New York
edge wear, soiling, back hinge gone unknown ed Hardbound Good+ to VG
Item number: 101206
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.30 | CAD 15.56 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
56. Alger, Horatio Jr, Illustrated by: b&w drawings  
WAIT AND HOPE 

Publisher: New York BOOK CO. New York, 1910
owners name, spine cocked Reprint Hardbound VG
Item number: 101215
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
57. Alger, Horatio Jr.  
Paul Prescott's Charge 

Publisher: Donohue Chicago
O/a wear & soiling on bds, sp cocked, back hinge starting. Reprint Hardbound VG
Item number: 101151
Buy Now
US$10.00
Appr.: | AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.37 | EUR 7.85 | GBP 6.46 | JPY 833 | MXN 125 | ZAR 71 |
58. Alger, Horatio Jr.  
STRONG AND STEADY 

Publisher: Hurst New York
spine cocked, heavy wear on boards, cors bumped, hinges starting, etc. UNKNOWN ED. Hardbound Good to poor
Item number: 101170
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.30 | CAD 15.56 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
59. Alger, Horatio Jr.  
THE TELEGRAPH BOY 

Publisher: Donohue Chicago
bumped cors, light soiling, edge wear, sp cocked, typical copy unknown ed Hardbound Good+ to VG
Item number: 101198
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.30 | CAD 15.56 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |
60. Alger, Horatio Jr.  
SHIFTING FOR HIMSELF 

Publisher: The Mershon co. New Jersey
still square and tight owner inscription on front endpaper tan cloth bds Good+
Item number: 101159
Buy Now
US$15.00
Appr.: | AUD 16.30 | CAD 15.56 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 9.69 | JPY 1250 | MXN 188 | ZAR 107 |

3061 items found
For more items, click on one of the following pages.
Prev   1   2   [ 3 ]   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Next Page   Next 10  

About Us    Book Request    Browse Categories    Browse All    Detailed Search    View Cart

This web page provided by www.TomFolio.com.